← Back to Search
Holding Details
Conver Image
Barcode31111002518452
StatusProcessing
Circ StatusProcessing
LibraryAmbridge
TitleProtocols : an operating manual for the human body / Andrew D. Huberman, PhD ; with Jessica Wapner.
AuthorHuberman, Andrew, author. https://id.oclc.org/worldcat/entity/E39PBJwdffr3Yqqpy7rqC4cQMP
Call No613 Huberman
CollectionNon-Fiction
Copies
Call NoDownloadURLHTMLCirc StatusLibraryCollectionShelf LocationPeriodical IssueVolumeBarcodePub Year
613 Huberman ProcessingAmbridgeNon-Fiction   311110025184522026
Catalog Details
International Standard Book Number 1668032155
International Standard Book Number 9781668032152
International Standard Book Number 9781668032145
International Standard Book Number 1668032147
International Standard Book Number 9781668092484
International Standard Book Number 1668092484
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 613
Personal Name Huberman, Andrew, author.
Title Statement Protocols : an operating manual for the human body / Andrew D. Huberman, PhD ; with Jessica Wapner.
Varying Form of Title Operating manual for the human body
Edition Statement First Simon Element hardcover edition.
Imprint ?20
Imprint New York : Simon Element, 2026.
Physical Description xxxii, 654 pages ; 24
Bibliography, Etc. Note Includes bibliographic references (pages 551-635) and inde
Formatted Contents Note Protocols for sleep -- Protocols for exercise -- Protocols for stress control -- Protocols for nutrition -- Protocols for light -- Protocols for focus, motivation, and learning -- Protocols for personal growt
Summary, Etc. "Dr. Andrew Huberman, host of the world's leading health podcast, Huberman Lab, and neuroscientist and tenured professor at Stanford School of Medicine, introduces Protocols, an essential guide to improving brain function, enhancing mood and energy, optimizing bodily health and physical performance, and rewiring your nervous system to learn new skills and behaviors that can transform your life. Protocols provides simple, powerful, and evidence-based solutions to life's most common challenges. Designed to improve your mental health, physical health, and performance, these guidelines are customizable, allowing you to adapt them to your specific needs. With his clear and engaging style, Dr. Huberman explains the scientific principles behind each protocol and how they can deliver immediate, effective results"-- Provided by publishe
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Nutritio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mental healt
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Health behavio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Longevit
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term 9781668043516 Physical fitnes
Index Term-Genre/Form Instructional and educational works.
Index Term-Genre/Form Rule, Ann, Informational works.
Added Entry, Personal Name author.